Assigners and schools

To contact an assigner, go to the officials area of MyOHSAA (http://myohsaa.org/officiating/Directory.aspx). Type in the assigner’s ID permit number and select Assigner in the Title drop down list. The assigner’s first name only is provided here to protect the identity of the assigner. Officials with access to MyOHSAA will have no problem identifying the full name of the assigner.

Central Buckeye Conference
Assigner: Frank OHSAA ID: 112886

  • Bellefontaine
  • Benjamin Logan
  • Graham
  • Greenon
  • Indian Lake
  • Kenton Ridge
  • Northwestern
  • Shawnee
  • Stebbins
  • Tecumseh
  • Tippecanoe
  • Urbana

Cincinnati Hill League
Assigner: John OHSAA ID: 143626

  • Deer Park
  • Finneytown
  • Indian Hill
  • Madeira
  • Mariemont
  • Reading
  • Taylor
  • Wyoming

Cincinnati Metro Athletic Conference
Assigner: Bobby OHSAA ID: 119267

  • Aiken
  • Hughes Center
  • Schroder
  • Taft
  • Western Hills
  • Withrow
  • Woodward

Cross County Conference
Assigner: Ron OHSAA ID: 104020

  • Ansonia
  • Arcanum
  • Bethel
  • Bradford
  • Covington
  • Franklin Monroe
  • Miami East
  • Mississinawa Valley
  • National Trail
  • Newton
  • Tri-County North
  • Tri-Village
  • Twin Valley South

Dayton Public School League
Assigner: Bob OHSAA ID: 111694

  • Belmont
  • Dunbar
  • Meadowdale
  • Ponitz Career Tech
  • Stivers School for the Arts
  • Thurgood Marshall

Eastern Cincinnati Conference
Assigner: Ray OHSAA ID: 108575

  • Anderson
  • Glen Este
  • Kings
  • Loveland
  • Milford
  • Turpin
  • Walnut Hills
  • Withrow

Greater Catholic League  -South
Assigner: Bobby OHSAA ID: 119267

  • Elder
  • LaSalle
  • Moeller
  • St. Xavier

Girls Greater Catholic League
Assigner: Kim OHSAA ID: 147208

  • McAuley
  • Mercy
  • Mt. Notre Dame
  • St. Ursula
  • Ursuline

Greater Catholic League Co-ed
Assigner: Steve OHSAA ID: 126054

  • Alter
  • Badin
  • Carroll
  • Chaminade Julienne
  • Fenwick
  • McNicholas
  • Purcell Marian
  • Roger Bacon

Greater Miami Conference
Assigner: Varsity: Steve OHSAA ID: 65
Assigner: 7th, 8th, Freshman, and JV: Kevin OHSAA ID: 127978

  • Colerain
  • Fairfield
  • Hamilton
  • Lakota East
  • Lakota West
  • Mason
  • Middletown
  • Oak Hills
  • Princeton
  • Sycamore

Greater Western Ohio Conference
Assigner: Kevin OHSAA ID: 144703

  • Beavercreek
  • Butler
  • Centerville
  • Central
  • Fairborn
  • Fairmont
  • Lebanon
  • Miamisburg
  • Northmont
  • Piqua
  • Sidney
  • Springboro
  • Springfield
  • Trotwood Madison
  • Troy
  • Wayne
  • Xenia

Metro Buckeye Conference
Assigner: Bob OHSAA ID: 111694

  • Dayton Christian
  • Emmanuel Christian
  • Jefferson Township
  • Miami Valley School
  • Middletown Christian
  • Troy Christian
  • Xenia Christian
  • Yellow Springs

Miami Valley Conference
Assigner: Steve OHSAA ID: 126054

  • CHCA
  • Cincinnati Christian
  • Cincinnati Country Day
  • Clark
  • Lockland
  • New Miami
  • North College Hill
  • Seven Hills
  • St. Bernard
  • Summit Country Day

Ohio Heritage Conference
Assigner: Frank OHSAA ID: 112886

  • Catholic Central
  • Cedarville
  • Greeneview
  • Mechanicsburg
  • Northeastern
  • Southeastern
  • Triad
  • West Liberty-Salem

Shelby County Athletic League
Assigner: Stan OHSAA ID: 105487

  • Anna
  • Botkins
  • Fairlawn
  • Ft. Loramie
  • Houston
  • Jackson Center
  • Russia

Southwestern Buckeye League
Assigner: Steve OHSAA ID: 126054

  • Bellbrook
  • Brookville
  • Carlisle
  • Dixie
  • Eaton
  • Franklin
  • Madison
  • Milton-Union
  • Monroe
  • Northridge
  • Oakwood
  • Preble Shawnee
  • Valley View
  • Waynesville

Southwest Ohio Conference
Assigner: Bill OHSAA ID: 102218

  • Edgewood
  • Harrison
  • Little Miami
  • Mt. Healthy
  • Northwest
  • Ross
  • Talawanda

South Central Ohio League
Assigner:

  • Clinton Massie
  • Greenfield McClain
  • Hillsboro
  • London
  • Madison Plains
  • Miami Trace
  • Washington Court House
  • Wilmington

Southern Buckeye Athletic and Academic Conference
Assigner: Tom OHSAA ID: 136057
Assigner: 7th and 8th Jim Winner OHSAA ID:

  • Amelia
  • Batavia
  • Bethel-Tate
  • Blanchester
  • Clermont Northeastern
  • Georgetown
  • Goshen
  • New Richmond
  • Norwood
  • Western Brown
  • Williamsburg

Southern Hills Athletic League
Assigner: Jerry OHSAA ID:

  • Eastern Brown
  • Fayetteville-Perry
  • Leesburg Fairfield
  • Lynchburg-Clay
  • Manchester
  • North Adams
  • Peebles
  • Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington
  • West Union
  • Whiteoak

Non school assigners
Assigner: Shannon OHSAA ID: 160189
Assigner: Matt OHSAA ID: 149883
Assigner: Eric OHSAA ID: 171314